Navigation
Home Page

Who Are We?

Please find below a list of all the staff members at Castle Batch School.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Vicky Dupras - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Sally Taylor - Deputy Head and KS2 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 3 Helen Lovejoy - Foundation and KS1 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 4 Fran Hooper-Speech & Language Resource Base Leader

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Linda Payne - Business Manager
Administration Team 2 Debbie Parker - Receptionist/Administrator
Administration Team 3 Valerie Shears - Administrator

Pupil and Family Support Workers

Pupil and Family Support Workers 1 Sheryl Smith - KS1
Pupil and Family Support Workers 2 Carrie Buck - KS2

Special Educational Need Coordinator

Hannah Jones is the SENCO for KS1 and KS2

TEACHERS

TEACHERS NAME & SPECIALTY

 

CLASS

 

Fran Hooper - Speech and Language Resource Base Co-ordinator Resource Base - KS1
James Dickinson - ICT Co-ordinator Resource Base - KS2
Lucy Rees - PE Co-ordinator Foundation
Rebecca Smith - Art Co-ordinator Foundation
Jane Blake - Literacy Co-ordinator Foundation
Helen Lovejoy - Foundation & KS1 Co-ordinator Year 1 
Becky Hatch - Maths Co-ordinator Year 1
Maria Hemming Year 1
Anna Neilson Year 2
Stacey Harraway Year 2
Caroline Pham - Maths Co-ordinator Year 2
Hannah Jones - SENCO & SEAL Co-ordinator Year 2
Alison Thompson - Literacy Co-ordinator Year 3
Kate McKenzie - History Co-ordinator Year 3
Caroline Dawe - Science Co-ordinator Year 3
Jess Bonsey - Geography Co-ordinator Year 4
Jack Chambers Year 4
Mathilda Murray - Modern Foreign Languages Co-ordinator Year 5
Ali Sweet - PE Co-ordinator Year 5
Sally Taylor - Deputy Head, KS2 and Assessment Co-ordinator Year 5
Richard Sandom-Brown - ICT Co-ordinator Year 5
Lindsay Avci - DT Co-ordinator Year 6
Debbie Buckland - RE Co-ordinator Year 6

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Support Staff

Role

Helen Gadd Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Sarah Roper Learning Support Assistant
Lorraine Harper Teaching Assistant / After School Club Co-ordinator
Stacey Jenkins Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Alison Scott Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Bonny Owens Learning Support Assistant
Debra Merchant Learning Support Assistant
Laura Fairhurst Learning Support Assistant
Katie Betts Teaching Assistant / After School Play Worker
Anne-Marie Colman Teaching Assistant 
Donna Pengelly Higher Level Teaching Assistant / After School Play Worker
Wendy Moore Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Deb Cook Learning Support Assistant
Bernie Pagon Learning Support Assistant / After School Play Worker
Sandra Chesney Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Joy Grimsby Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Pat Rosenberg Learning Support Assistant
Karen Jenkins Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Andrea Drury Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Nicola Drew Learning Support Assistant / Resource Base Play Worker
Jenny Bicknell Learning Support Assistant
Tracey Hillman Breakfast Club Play Worker/Cleaner
Sue Syrad Breakfast Club Play Worker/Cleaner
Vicky Bomford-Glaysher Learning Support Assistant
Petra Bartosova Learning Support Assistant
Paula Sweeting  After School Play Worker
Donna Jones Cleaner

 

Governors

Grant Coulton Chair of Governors
Ian Cook Vice-Chair of Governors
Vicky Dupras Headteacher
Sally Taylor Assosicated Member
Lucy Rees Staff Governor
Sophie Knee-Higgins Parent Governor
Helen Rostron Parent Governor
Leila Board Co-opted Governor
George Berridge Parent Governor
Wendy Moore Staff Governor
   
   

 

Lunchtime Supervisers

Tracey Hillman Sue Syrad Charmian Ellis
Estelle Mailey-Sherwood Paula Sweeting Alison Jones
Tracey Adamson Sara Cook Lisa Woollard
Trish Parsons Janet Boobyer Clare Hughes
Kellie Gifford    

 

 


Top