letters newlsetters class-pages
The Priory Learning Trust
Search

Get in touch

Contact Details

Castle Batch

Primary School Academy

Happy, confident children, learning to learn

Who Are We?

Please find below a list of all the staff members at Castle Batch Primary School Academy.

Senior Leadership Team

Administration Team

Pupil and Family Support Workers

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

TEACHERS

TEACHERS NAME & SPECIALTY

 

CLASS

 

Hannah Tedder  - Design Technology LeaderSpeech & Language Base - KS1
Julie Bestwick - Little HeroesSpeech & Language Base - KS2
Helen Lovejoy - EYFS and KS1 Leader Foundation
Rebecca Smith - Art LeaderFoundation
Jane Blake - Early Years & Key Stage 1 English LeadFoundation
Stacey Harraway - Art LeaderYear 1
Caroline Pham - PE and Sports LeaderYear 1
Ellie Brownlee - RE LeaderYear 1
Kathleen Veal - PSHE LeaderYear 2
Mollie Priddle - Music LeaderYear 2
Emily Hanratty - Music LeaderYear 2
Jody Elms - Modern Foreign Language LeaderYear 3
Kate McKenzie - History LeaderYear 3
Caroline Dawe - Science LeaderYear 3
Jess Bonsey - Geography and Coaching LeaderYear 4
Laura Fairhurst - School Council Leader and Designated Teacher for LAC/PLACYear 4
Jack Chambers - Maths LeaderYear 5
Ruby Depledge - Computing LeaderYear 5
Ali Sweet - PE and Sports LeaderYear 6
Tom Hassall - Vice Principal and Curriculum LeaderYear 6
Debbie Buckland - English and Computing LeaderYear 6

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Support Staff

Role

Stacey JenkinsHigher Level Teaching Assistant / Learning Support Assistant
Donna PengellyHigher Level Teaching Assistant / After School Play Worker
Alison ScottHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Karen JenkinsHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Clare HughesHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Nicola DrewLearning Support Assistant / Speech & Language Base Play Worker
Bonny OwensLearning Support Assistant
Debra MarchantLearning Support Assistant
Charlotte CrokerLearning Support Assistant
Anne-Marie ColmanLearning Support Assistant 
Deb CookLearning Support Assistant
Lisa WoollardLearning Support Assistant
Cheryl DurstonLearning Support Assistant
Claire CragoLearning Support Assistant
Fallon WiddowsonLearning Support Assistant
Matt GilletteLearning Support Assistant
Sharon Bergin-CarterLearning Support Assistant
Sue BryantLearning Support Assistant
Jane Broughton-PriceLearning Support Assistant
Leanne StrangeLearning Support Assistant
Michelle ParkinLearning Support Assistant
Michele LowndesLearning Support Assistant
Paula Sweeting Learning support Assistant/After School Play Worker
Tracey HillmanLearning Support Assistant/ Breakfast Club Play Worker
Sue SyradBreakfast Club Play Worker

 

Academy Council Members

Clare NealeChair of Governors
Sally TaylorPrincipal
Hannah TedderStaff Governor
Kirsty AaronTPLT Staff Governor
Ali DruryParent Governor
Leila BoardParent Governor
Dave TrevaskusParent Governor
Debbie ParkerClerk to the Governors

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Tracey HillmanMandy GormanNicola Taylor
Lisa WoollardClare HughesCharmian Ellis
Cheryl DurstonPaula SweetingLeanne Strange
Michelle ParkinLaura DandoSharon Bergin-Carter
Charlotte CrokerJanet BoobyerEllie Merritt
Kellie GiffordSophie ClarkeJennifer Rowan

 

 

Top